Tier 1 Post Study Visa

Tier 1 Post-Study Work visa (this category will close on 5th April 2012)

This category is for those who have graduated from UK universities and now wish to take up employment in the UK . You will need to satisfy the points based requirements and must satisfy the English requirements.

Once you have been issued with a PSW visa you may then switch into another category such as Tier 1 (general).

To satisfy the points based requirements you must score:

1) Attributes 75 points.

2) English language 10 points.

3) Maintenance 10 point.

If applying for entry clearance, you must show £2800 of personal savings, which have been held for a minimum of 90 days prior to making the application for entry clearance. You will have to provide evidence that you have held £2800 during the 90 day period.

We are specialists in helping our clients get Post Study Work visas.

x
Click here >> To chat with our Visa Expert online
x
Tier 1 Post Study Visa Request
Click here >> To chat with our Visa Expert online